• Congratulations to all the nominees!

    • Share:
    December 04, 2018
    The London Chamber of Commerce is pleased to announce the nominees for the 2019 Business Achievement Awards! Check out this outstandling line-up of businesses! Finalists will be announced in February prior to the awards gala on March 20, 2019.

     
    Agribusiness Award
    Agronomy Company of Canada
    Clovermead Adventure Farm
    Edible Acres
    Greenhouse Academy
    In A Jam
    London Brewing Co-operative Inc.
    Nuts for Cheese
    Pulp and Press Juice Company
     
    Beyond Borders Award
    Buckland Customs Brokers Ltd.
    Medical Technology Inc.
    Robarts Clinical Trials Inc.
    Room Roster
    Starlim North America
    WordFrog Inc.
     
    Business of the Year Award (Small, Medium & Large)
    Alarmtech Security Solutions
    AM Group of Companies
    Armour Shield Roofing
    BIZ PRO Ltd.
    Cardinal Fine Cabinetry
    Collective Ways
    Collins Clothiers
    Connect Dot Management
    David's Vacation Club Rentals
    Development Engineering (London) Ltd.
    Digital Echidna
    Donaldson Heating and AC
    Douglas Windows & Door Inc.
    Famme & Company
    First Choice Home Solutions
    Harris Home Hardware
    Locomotive Espresso
    matter architectural studio inc.
    Microcad Computer Corp.
    Murray Shaw Roofing
    Nova Vita Hair & Esthetics Inc.
    ProAble Hardware Specialities
    REV3K
    Sciencetech Inc.
    Scott's Shine Shop
    Selectpath Benefits and Financial
    Selltowin
    STEP Networks
    Techdoz
    tbk Creative
    The Blooming Bog
    TownPlace Suites by Marriott London
    Waste Solutions Canada
    Zucora Home
     
    Corporate Social Responsibility Award
    C & V Income Tax Services
    Clintar Landscape Management
    Tepperman's
                   
    Environmental Leadership Award
    Budweiser Gardens/Spectra Venue Management
    Heeman’s
    London City Centre
    STUDIO H Artist Group
     
    Excellence in Human Resources Award
    AllStaff Inc.
    Brose Canada
    Media Sonar Technologies Inc.
    PSD Research Consulting Software
     
    Innovation Award
    Allstream Waste Solutions Inc.
    BIM Manager Eyes Enterprise
    EKSIT Strategies Inc.
    KONNEXIO Inc.
    PolyAnalytik Inc.